The American Legion Officers 2019-2020

Meet the American Legion Officers of Connecticut. If you have any questions about our membership or leadership, don't hesitate to contact us.

Department Commander

Dennis BeauregardDennis Beauregard

(860) 202-6875
Email Dennis

Department Senior Vice Commander

Jeffrey DeClerckJeffrey DeClerck

(860) 608-8111
Email Jeffrey

Department Adjutant

Harry Hansen Jr.Harry R. "Butch" Hansen Jr.
269 Main St, Cromwell, CT 06416
(860) 436-9986
Email Butch

National Executive Committeeman

D. Joseph JacksonD. Joseph Jackson

(860) 379-2280
Email Joseph

Alternate National Executive Committeeman

Robert MurrayRobert Murray

(203) 804-1002
Email Robert

Department Treasurer

Chuck BerryChuck Berry
864 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT 06114
(860) 296-0719
Email Chuck

Assistant Department Treasurer

Roger AndersonRoger Anderson
864 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT 06114
(860) 296-0719
Email Roger

Department Judge Advocate

Brett ConnollyBrett J. Connolly, Esq. LLM
269 Main St, Cromwell, CT 06416
(860) 436-9986
Email Brett

Department Historian

Jackie EvonsionJacqueline Evonsion

(860) 459-9028
Email Jacqueline

Department Chaplain

Dana MurphyDana Murphy

(203) 745-9516
Email Dana

Department Service Officer

Robert LewisK. Robert Lewis
555 Williard Avenue
P.O. Box 310909, Newington, CT 06131
(860) 594-6600
Email Robert

Assistant Department Service Officer

Paul SpedalierePaul Spedaliere
555 Williard Avenue
P.O. Box 310909, Newington, CT 06131
(860) 594-6600
Email Paul

Department Sergeant-at-Arms

Placeholder ImageSteve Fahy

(860) 966-4540

 

Department Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms

Placeholder ImageArthur Lapierre

(203) 564-7089
Email Arthur

First District

William GibbsWilliam Gibbs

(860) 402-5245
Email William

Second District

Placeholder Image

Phil Brown

(203) 298-8017
Email Phil

Third District

Michael KelletMichael Kellet

(203) 673-2745
Email Michael

Fourth District

Ronald CoderreRonald P. Coderre

(860) 942-7243
Email Ronald

Fifth District

Placeholder ImageVacant

 

Email

Sixth District

Mary HarrisMary Harris

(860) 668-6392
Email Mary

Seventh District

Placeholder ImageCalvin Bunnell

(860) 681-9464
Email Calvin

Detachment Commander

Placeholder ImageRichard Kilby

 
(860) 329-2066
Email Rich

Detachment SR. Vice Commander

Placeholder ImageJames Heffner

 
(203) 240-6671
Email James

Area Vice Commander

Placeholder ImageJeff Kneeland

 
(860) 334-9809
Email Jeff

Detachment Adjutant

Placeholder ImageRobert Turner

 
(203) 400-1662
Email Robert

Detachment N.E.C.

Placeholder ImageJohn Wright

 
(860) 798-7610
Email John

Chaplain

Placeholder ImageGene Severen

 
(203) 671-1993
Email Gene

Sergeant-at-Arms

Placeholder ImageKevin Bunnell

 
Email Kevin